Moor View, PL14 5JY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Jun 2020 2.3% 0.7% £401,619 £249,000 May 2012 8.2% 5.9% £387,438 £79,500 Oct 1997 na na £375,723 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,685 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pensilva PL14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £468,000 and £637,000 (178 m² × typical £/sqm in Pensilva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Moor View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of Moor View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: