31, Broadmead, PL17 7DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £238,500 May 2020 4.7% 3.1% £292,844 £165,000 May 2012 6.1% 3.8% £243,372 £75,000 Jan 1999 na na £330,737 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,359 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in Callington are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,490 per square metre (£216 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Callington PL17-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £248,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Callington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 496 square metres (5,339 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Broadmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Broadmead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 PA17/05670
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 31 Broadmead Callingto
- Description:
- Extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975