41, Clifton Place, PR4 1RQ
41 Clifton Place is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £150,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £150,000 32.7% 31.9% Aug 2019 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Clifton Place.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,470 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £150,000 £1,471 £186,222 £1,826 Aug 2019 £106,000 £1,039 £142,307 £1,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,222. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Clifton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Clifton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.