6, Fore Street, TR2 5RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 May 2020 53.8% 52.2% £416,991 £175,000 Dec 2018 -1.8% -3.9% £227,728 £225,000 Nov 2004 22.6% 20.9% £359,548 £71,000 Mar 1999 na na £343,834 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,555 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in St Mawes are now selling for between £3,910 and £6,030 per square metre (£363 and £560 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Mawes TR2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £352,000 and £543,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in St Mawes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Fore Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Fore Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 PA19/02362
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Fore Street Tregony Truro Cornwall
- Description:
- Proposal submission of details discharge of condition number 3 of PA19/00192 to install an air source heat pump
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 PA19/00191
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Fore Street Tregon
- Description:
- Works to fenestration. Install air source heat pump.
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 PA19/00192
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Fore Street Tregon
- Description:
- Listed building consent for works to fenestration. Install air source heat pump.