59, North Parade, NG34 8AH
59 North Parade is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £182,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £182,000 4.5% 3.0% Jun 2014 £137,500 -1.6% -4.1% Mar 2008 £152,000 2.7% 0.1% Feb 2005 £140,000 32.5% 30.9% May 2003 £85,000 21.2% 19.4% Nov 1999 £43,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,803 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £182,000 £2,333 £218,672 £2,803 Jun 2014 £137,500 £1,763 £207,652 £2,662 Mar 2008 £152,000 £1,949 £217,635 £2,790 Feb 2005 £140,000 £1,795 £226,609 £2,905 May 2003 £85,000 £1,090 £186,445 £2,390 Nov 1999 £43,500 £558 £178,057 £2,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.