15, Clos Cae Nant, NP44 3PD
15 Clos Cae Nant is a 59 m² flat in Llantarnam. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £135,000 4.9% 3.4% Mar 2014 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £135,000 £2,288 £175,305 £2,971 Mar 2014 £100,000 £1,695 £133,009 £2,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Clos Cae Nant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Clos Cae Nant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.