Property data
Sale history
£311,500 on Jun 2020
Internal area
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £311,500 £1,631 £385,180 £2,017

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troon are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,450 per square metre (£214 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £441,000 and £659,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,523 square metres (16,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2023 PA22/10823
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Glebe House Crowan Praze An Beeble Camborne Cornwal
Description:
Installation of two Air Source Heat Pumps to the rear of the property.

Planning ref:
February 2023 PA22/10824
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Glebe House Crowan Praze An Beeble Camborne Cornwal
Description:
Listed Building Consent for the installation of two Air Source Heat Pumps to the rear of the property.

Planning ref:
March 2022 PA22/01323
Type:
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Glebe House Crowan Praze An Beeble Cornwal
Description:
Listed building consent for replacement of decayed lintels and joists and repairs to internal walls

Planning ref:
July 2021 PA21/06248
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
Glebe House Crowan Praze An Beeble Camborne Cornwal
Description:
Construction of garden office/media room (Removal of existing shed)