132b, Wyngate Drive, LE3 0UT
132b Wyngate Drive is a 144 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £390,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £390,000 3.1% 1.0% Aug 2003 £232,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132b, Wyngate Drive.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,268 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £390,000 £2,708 £470,557 £3,268 Aug 2003 £232,500 £1,615 £512,859 £3,562 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,530 per square metre (£178 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,451 square metres (15,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132b Wyngate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 132b Wyngate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.