Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£272,500 Nov 2020 5.7% 4.5% £311,113
£242,000 Sep 2018 3.7% 1.4% £292,250
£165,000 Feb 2008 12.2% 10.2% £287,988
£45,000 Oct 1996 4.7% 1.6% £283,521
£43,000 Oct 1995 na na £269,365
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,961 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastchurch ME12-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 4, Groveway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Groveway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Groveway.

Photos for 4 Groveway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: