41, Apsledene, DA12 5ED
41 Apsledene is a 66 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £246,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £246,000 * 4.1% 2.0% Aug 2002 £120,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Apsledene.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,462 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £246,000 £3,727 £294,459 £4,462 Aug 2002 £120,000 £1,818 £324,606 £4,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K474687
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 41 Apsledene, Gravesend
- Owner
-
SOLOMON-SOUL FARINTO PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 09959183)
Proprietor address: Green Acres, Woodlands Lane, Shorne, Gravesend DA12 3HH
Price paid on title: £246,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Sep 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.