2, Dendrum Close, BD22 7JQ
2 Dendrum Close is a 122 m² detached home in Oakworth. It sold for £282,500 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £282,500 0.9% -1.1% Aug 2007 £250,000 3560.1% 3451.8% Jan 2007 £38,000 -22.2% -23.5% Jun 2001 £154,950 na na Jun 2001 £154,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dendrum Close.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £282,500 £2,316 £360,980 £2,959 Aug 2007 £250,000 £2,049 £393,847 £3,228 Jan 2007 £38,000 £311 £61,749 £506 Jun 2001 £154,950 £1,270 £521,403 £4,274 Jun 2001 £154,950 £1,270 £457,971 £3,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakworth are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dendrum Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dendrum Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.