29, Slaidburn Avenue, BB4 8JS
29 Slaidburn Avenue is a 91 m² detached home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £264,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£264,500 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Slaidburn Avenue.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £264,500 £2,907 £354,928 £3,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- LA699646
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 29 Slaidburn Avenue, Constable Lee, Rossendale
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Slaidburn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Slaidburn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.