Property data
Sale history
£665,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £743,266)
Floor plan
Floorplan 124
View floorplan
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,937 per sqm (£552 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot) . See the analysis of Croxley Green WD3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £654,000 and £837,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Croxley Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 124 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 124 Winton Drive.

Photos for 124 Winton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.