The Gables, Lancaster Road, PR3 6AE
The Gables Lancaster Road is a 150 m² detached home in Pilling. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,433 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £300,000 £2,000 £364,997 £2,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilling are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,000 per square metre (£211 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Gables Lancaster Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for The Gables Lancaster Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: