Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2020 £575,000 5.5% 3.4%
Oct 2006 £280,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Winton Drive.

Floorplan 72
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,867 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,558 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2020 £575,000 £5,867 £642,673 £6,558
Oct 2006 £280,000 £2,857 £624,854 £6,376

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £642,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £732,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 Winton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Winton Drive.

Photos for 72 Winton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.