24, St Marys Way, DA3 7PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £513,000 Nov 2020 8.8% 7.4% £539,307 £407,500 Mar 2018 5.2% 3.1% £453,516 £176,000 Sep 2001 na na £524,513 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,310 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Hartley are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,510 per square metre (£380 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hartley DA3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £488,000 and £656,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Hartley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 St Marys Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 24 St Marys Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.