30, Ellis Drive, LA4 6DN
30 Ellis Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Morecambe. It sold for £176,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £176,000 1.5% -0.1% Feb 2012 £155,000 6.0% 2.8% Dec 2009 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ellis Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £176,000 £2,750 £209,978 £3,281 Feb 2012 £155,000 £2,422 £229,110 £3,580 Dec 2009 £136,000 £2,125 £217,390 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Ellis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ellis Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: