307, Willows Lane, BB5 0NH
307 Willows Lane is a 79 m² terraced home in Accrington. It sold for £68,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £68,000 Freehold 0.5% -1.6% Jan 2005 £62,500 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 307, Willows Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,210 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £68,000 £861 £95,627 £1,210 Jan 2005 £62,500 £791 £143,131 £1,812 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 307 Willows Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 307 Willows Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.