Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£280,000 Jul 2020 5.4% 3.8% £340,583
£187,500 Dec 2012 3.1% 0.1% £312,074
£173,000 Apr 2010 na na £291,930
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,916 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stonehouse GL10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £276,000 and £371,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Stonehouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Adelaide Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Adelaide Gardens.

Photos for 55 Adelaide Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2019 S.19/2112/HHOLD
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
55 Adelaide Gardens Stonehouse Gloucestershire
Description:
Two storey rear extension and a single storey side extension. Revised plans received 16.10.2019. (resubmission of S.19/0339/HHOLD) (380552-206064)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D