Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£535,000 Jan 2020 5.2% 3.6% £597,966
£373,000 Dec 2012 4.5% 1.5% £624,234
£295,000 Aug 2007 na na £590,452
Floor plan
Floorplan 88
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,515 per sqm (£512 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Croxley Green are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,470 per square metre (£542 and £693 per square foot) . See the analysis of Croxley Green WD3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £566,000 and £725,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Croxley Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 88 Sherborne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/09/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Sherborne Way.

Photos for 88 Sherborne Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.