30, Doverfield, EN7 5EL
30 Doverfield is a 88 m² detached home in Turkey Street. It sold for £620,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£620,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Doverfield.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,045 per square metre (£655 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,784 per square metre (£723 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £620,000 £7,045 £684,950 £7,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £684,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,720 and £5,940 per square metre (£438 and £551 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Doverfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Doverfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.