Property data
Sale history
£58,500 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £231,431)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£657 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,470 per square metre (£130 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £220,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Westgarth. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Westgarth.

Photos for 62 Westgarth
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
non marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.