25, Ditton Close, PO14 2EU
25 Ditton Close is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £290,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £290,000 5.4% 3.3% Apr 1998 £92,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Ditton Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,455 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £290,000 £3,766 £343,037 £4,455 Apr 1998 £92,995 £1,208 £411,431 £5,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,820 and £5,070 per square metre (£354 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Ditton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2019. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Ditton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 P/24/0411/FP
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Ditton Close Fareham
- Description:
- Single Storey Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 17 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.