3, Colliers Field, GL14 2SW
3 Colliers Field is a 72 m² terraced home in Cinderford. It sold for £166,500 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £166,500 1.3% -0.9% Nov 2005 £139,000 17.0% 15.2% May 2002 £79,950 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,312 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £166,500 £2,312 £207,860 £2,887 Nov 2005 £139,000 £1,931 £251,924 £3,499 May 2002 £79,950 £1,110 £182,752 £2,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2004) for 3 Colliers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: