Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £255,000 1.8% -0.3%
Apr 2005 £192,995 11.9% 10.0%
Jun 2003 £156,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Flinders Way.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,198 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £255,000 £2,198 £307,387 £2,650
Apr 2005 £192,995 £1,664 £351,761 £3,032
Jun 2003 £156,995 £1,353 £310,517 £2,677

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Flinders Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Flinders Way.

Photos for 3 Flinders Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: