111, St Georges Drive, WD19 5HE
111 St Georges Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Watford. It sold for £392,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £392,000 3.5% 1.4% Jun 2004 £227,500 18.7% 17.0% Nov 2000 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, St Georges Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,426 per square metre (£597 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,414 per square metre (£689 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £392,000 £6,426 £452,283 £7,414 Jun 2004 £227,500 £3,730 £522,663 £8,568 Nov 2000 £124,000 £2,033 £467,619 £7,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,510 per square metre (£444 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 St Georges Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 St Georges Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 24/0240/CLPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 St Georges Drive Carpenders Park Watford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness Proposed Development: Loft conversion including hip to gable roof extension including rear dormer with windows and front rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/0241/PDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Description:
- Prior Approval: Single storey rear extension (depth 5.30 metres, maximum height 3 metres, maximum eaves height 2.61 metres)
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D