18, Hunters Row, YO51 9PE
18 Hunters Row is a 114 m² detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £290,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £290,000 0.9% -1.2% Dec 2006 £258,505 10.8% 8.7% Apr 2001 £145,000 17.5% 16.1% Apr 1999 £105,000 5.9% 3.6% Dec 1995 £86,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hunters Row.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,543 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £290,000 £2,544 £376,610 £3,304 Dec 2006 £258,505 £2,268 £412,630 £3,620 Apr 2001 £145,000 £1,272 £484,340 £4,249 Apr 1999 £105,000 £921 £437,645 £3,839 Dec 1995 £86,500 £759 £410,688 £3,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,610. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hunters Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 18 Hunters Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: