20, Ironbridge Drive, ST5 6ER
20 Ironbridge Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Silverdale. It sold for £163,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £163,000 3.3% 1.5% Jun 2017 £150,000 5.2% 3.1% Dec 2000 £65,000 6.9% 5.4% Jul 1999 £58,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Ironbridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £163,000 £2,117 £218,961 £2,844 Jun 2017 £150,000 £1,948 £210,022 £2,728 Dec 2000 £65,000 £844 £261,895 £3,401 Jul 1999 £58,950 £766 £213,263 £2,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silverdale are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,390 per square metre (£144 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Ironbridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2019) for 20 Ironbridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: