Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£100,000 Aug 2020 -0.1% -2.2% £110,539
£102,000 Mar 2005 na na £102,247
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,851 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Morton are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,970 per square metre (£206 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morton PE10-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 28, The Pollards using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28 The Pollards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 28 The Pollards.

Photos for 28 The Pollards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.