3, Church Close, BD10 0FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£399,950 on Feb 2020 (est. today's value: £511,011)
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,124 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,260 per square metre (£182 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD10-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £417,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.