146, Ravencroft, OX26 6YF
146 Ravencroft is a 128 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £485,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2020 £485,000 3.3% 1.2% May 2006 £310,000 8.1% 6.2% Dec 1995 £137,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Ravencroft.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,789 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,719 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £485,000 £3,789 £604,090 £4,719 May 2006 £310,000 £2,422 £584,165 £4,564 Dec 1995 £137,750 £1,076 £662,249 £5,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Ravencroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.