Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £394,913)
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,084 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot) . See the analysis of Enstone OX7-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £389,000 and £600,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Enstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
771 square metres (8,299 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Cleveley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Cleveley Road.

Photos for 4 Cleveley Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.