24, Rothwells Close, OX10 9LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £314,000 Jan 2020 3.6% 1.4% £361,777 £177,950 Dec 2003 na na £361,004 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,778 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Cholsey are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,350 per square metre (£385 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cholsey OX10-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £469,000 and £605,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Cholsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Rothwells Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 24 Rothwells Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: