75, Moses Street, L8 4SY
75 Moses Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £97,500 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £97,500 * 2.8% 1.2% May 2015 £84,500 * 1.0% -1.3% Sep 2006 £77,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,083 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,593 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £97,500 £1,083 £143,343 £1,593 May 2015 £84,500 £939 £167,389 £1,860 Sep 2006 £77,500 £861 £157,698 £1,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,343. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Moses Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Moses Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.