Property data
Sale history
£42,000 on Dec 1999
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £636 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,941 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 1999 £42,000 £636 £194,074 £2,941

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,074. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldermans Green are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,860 per square metre (£187 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2b Lentons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2007) for 2b Lentons Lane.

Photos for 2b Lentons Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments: