Apartment 304 Lightbox, Blue, M50 2AD
Apartment 304 Lightbox Blue is a 41 m² flat in Media City Uk. It sold for £140,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Mar 2020
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,139 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £140,000 £3,415 £128,710 £3,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Media City Uk are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,220 per square metre (£283 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- MAN360525
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Apartment 304, Lightbox, Blue, Media City Uk, Salford
- Owner
-
FSPC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12196057)
Proprietor address: 58 Foxes Dale, London SE3 9BQ
Price paid on title: £140,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2020
- Summary:
- 30 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.