Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£69,000 * Aug 2020 3.8% 2.1% £98,285
£57,500 Sep 2015 na na £113,823

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£958 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tonypandy CF40-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Partridge Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CYM660325
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
14 Partridge Road, Tonypandy
Owner
WESTBANK LTD (Company reference number: 10769302)
Proprietor address: 17 Hillmont Road, Esher KT10 9BA
Price paid on title: £69,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Aug 2020
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Partridge Road.

Photos for 14 Partridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.