58, Evergreen Drive, HU6 7YD
58 Evergreen Drive is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £122,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £122,000 * 5.6% 3.6% Oct 1998 £37,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Evergreen Drive.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,489 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,158 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £122,000 £2,490 £154,752 £3,158 Oct 1998 £37,000 £755 £164,729 £3,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,120 per square metre (£132 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Evergreen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Evergreen Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: