Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£187,500 May 2020 2.4% 0.5% £201,901
£172,500 Oct 2016 2.1% -0.1% £196,167
£142,500 Jul 2007 na na £188,767
Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,403 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in Witham are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,570 per square metre (£317 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Witham CM8-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Baker Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Baker Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Baker Way.

Photos for 35 Baker Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.