63, Stag Lane, HA8 5LH
63 Stag Lane is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Burnt Oak. It sold for £515,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Stag Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,852 per square metre (£544 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,439 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £515,000 £5,852 £566,597 £6,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Stag Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Stag Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.