43, Hulton Lane, BL3 4JB
43 Hulton Lane is a 89 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £95,000 0.0% -1.4% Dec 2017 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,067 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £95,000 £1,067 £143,358 £1,611 Dec 2017 £95,000 £1,067 £173,515 £1,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM773095
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 43 Hulton Lane, Bolton
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 Dec 1997
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2017) for 43 Hulton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 09920/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 43 Hulton Lane Bolton
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE TOGETHER WITH ERECTION OF A DORMER AT REAR AND ATTIC CONVERSION
- Planning ref:
- February 2011 85463/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 43 HULTON LANE, BOLTON
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AT SIDE.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E