161, Crayford Way, DA1 4LG
161 Crayford Way is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £352,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £352,500 6.4% 4.4% Feb 1999 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 161, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,831 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,458 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £352,500 £3,832 £410,096 £4,458 Feb 1999 £92,000 £1,000 £482,153 £5,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 161 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 161 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.