34, Burnside Crescent, BD23 2BJ
34 Burnside Crescent is a 73 m² terraced home in Skipton. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jul 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Burnside Crescent.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £130,000 £1,781 £161,634 £2,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skipton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,370 per square metre (£211 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 34 Burnside Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 34 Burnside Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.