Stourton House, Back Lane, HG4 3SH
Stourton House Back Lane is a 247 m² detached home in Kirkby Malzeard. It sold for £825,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £825,000 na na Oct 2020 £340,000 na na - Internal area
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,340 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,084 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £825,000 £3,340 £1,008,837 £4,084 Oct 2020 £340,000 £1,377 £415,763 £1,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 247 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,008,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby Malzeard are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,690 per square metre (£276 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 247 m², this implies a valuation between £736,000 and £911,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,588 square metres (17,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.