Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£178,000 May 2020 3.3% 1.5% £251,883
£162,500 Jul 2017 na na £250,082
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,225 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in May 2020. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV3-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £221,000 and £289,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Pool Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Pool Hall Road.

Photos for 22 Pool Hall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.