22, Sassoon Drive, EN4 0BT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,240,000 on Mar 2020 (est. today's value: £1,312,289)
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,560 per sqm (£702 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,760 and £8,340 per square metre (£535 and £774 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadley Wood EN4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £945,000 and £1,368,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Hadley Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/00842/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Sassoon Drive Barnet
- Description:
- Relocation of rear / side boundary fence with 1.8m boundary wall set 500mm from the back of the pavement
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.