63, Mead Way, CR5 1PQ
63 Mead Way is a 75 m² detached home in Coulsdon South. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Mead Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,409 per square metre (£595 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £450,000 £6,000 £480,666 £6,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coulsdon South are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,990 per square metre (£425 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Mead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Mead Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.