13, Barn Owl Way, SY3 5FA
13 Barn Owl Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Bicton Heath. It sold for £169,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £169,000 0.2% -1.6% Mar 2016 £167,500 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,913 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £169,000 £2,914 £205,696 £3,546 Mar 2016 £167,500 £2,888 £205,842 £3,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicton Heath are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,710 per square metre (£291 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Barn Owl Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 13 Barn Owl Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.