Property data
Sale history
£207,000 on Jun 2020 (est. today's value: £253,653)
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,587 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Coundon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,030 per square metre (£216 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coundon CV6-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £186,000 and £242,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Coundon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Forfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2020) of 11 Forfield Road.

Photos for 11 Forfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.