31, Boltons Close, GU22 8TW
31 Boltons Close is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £562,500 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £562,500 3.9% 2.2% Mar 2015 £455,000 7.9% 5.7% Aug 2008 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Boltons Close.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,113 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,253 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £562,500 £5,114 £577,818 £5,253 Mar 2015 £455,000 £4,136 £564,085 £5,128 Aug 2008 £275,000 £2,500 £465,086 £4,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £514,000 and £695,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Boltons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Boltons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2009 PLAN/2009/0182
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Boltons Close Pyrford Woking Surre
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of proposed lawful development for a rear dromer roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2009 PLAN/2009/0019
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Boltons Close Woking Surre
- Description:
- Erection of rear facing dormer roof extension to serve bathroom and stairwell.
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 PLAN/2008/0684
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 31 Boltons Close Woking Surre
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side extension and rear dormer roof extension.